|
Cemetery |
Con
|
Lot
|
OGS
|
Adjala Township
|
1
|
Adjala United (Raney’s, Reany’s, Reaney’s), Connor |
3
|
5
|
6324
|
2
|
North Adjala Roman Catholic (Immaculate Conception Roman Catholic), Arlington |
5
|
31
|
5974
|
3
|
Rosemont United (Rosemont Methodist, Thompson Methodist) |
1
|
31
|
3483
|
4
|
Sloan’s Presbyterian (Adjala Presbyterian), Cedarville |
4
|
5
|
5198
|
5
|
St. James Roman Catholic, Colgan |
8
|
10
|
3484
|
6
|
Trinity Anglican Pioneer (Arlington) |
4
|
32
|
3482
|
Essa Township
|
1
|
Angus Union |
3
|
29
|
3490
|
2
|
Burns United (Burns Presbyterian) |
1
|
11
|
3491
|
3
|
Christ Church (St. Judes Anglican, Ivy) |
8
|
19
|
3492
|
4
|
Cookstown United (Lewis) |
11
|
3
|
3493
|
5
|
Egbert United (Methodist) |
8
|
11
|
3494
|
6
|
Ivy Presbyterian |
9
|
20
|
3495
|
7
|
Nicolston United (Nichol’s Mills; Carluke, Nicolston Presbyterian) |
4
|
1
|
5975
|
8
|
St. Peter’s Anglican, West Essa |
3
|
5
|
3496
|
9
|
Thornton Union (Town Line) |
11
|
17 & 18
|
3497
|
10
|
West Essa (West Essa Methodist) |
1
|
6
|
5522
|
11
|
Military – Worthington |
2
|
24
|
8474
|
Flos Township
|
1
|
Allenwood United (Methodist) |
11
|
16
|
3501
|
2
|
Apto Roman Catholic (St. Patrick’s Roman Catholic) |
1
|
2
|
3500
|
3
|
Elmvale Union (Presbyterian) |
9
|
5
|
3503
|
4
|
Field’s Methodist |
6
|
10
|
8478
|
5
|
Hillsdale United (Methodist) |
1 WPR
|
56
|
3505
|
6
|
Knox Presbyterian (Cameron), Langman |
7
|
20
|
3506
|
7
|
St. Patrick’s Roman Catholic, Phelpston |
4
|
10
|
3507
|
8
|
St. Thomas Anglican (Allenwood Anglican, Thor) |
10
|
13
|
5169
|
9
|
Vigo Roman Catholic |
4
|
21
|
3499
|
10
|
Waverley United (Waverley Methodist, French’s) |
1 WPR
|
75
|
3508
|
11
|
Waverley Gospel Hall |
1 WPR
|
75
|
3504
|
12
|
Family – Briggs |
3
|
26
|
8476
|
13
|
Family – Marlow |
1 WPR |
55 (N1/2)
|
8477
|
14
|
Family – Swan |
2 WPR
|
52
|
3401
|
Innisfil Township
|
1
|
Belle Ewart Union (Baptist, Protestant) |
4
|
24
|
3528
|
2
|
Bethesda United (Methodist) |
3
|
5
|
3529
|
3
|
Clement’s (Cherry Creek, Second Line, Dalhousie) |
1
|
16
|
3536
|
4
|
Innisvale, Thornton |
8
|
6
|
8479
|
5
|
Church of the Assumption of Our Lady, Belle Ewart |
4
|
24
|
5652
|
6
|
Sixth Line |
5
|
15
|
3535
|
7
|
St. George’s Anglican Memorial Gardens, Barrie |
14
|
3
|
8481
|
8
|
St. James United, Stroud |
9
|
15
|
3531
|
9
|
St. John’s Anglican, Cookstown |
1
|
1
|
3532
|
11
|
St. Paul’s Anglican |
11
|
16
|
3533
|
12
|
St. Peter’s Anglican, Churchill |
3
|
15
|
3534
|
13
|
Family – Gibbins |
11
|
11
|
3530
|
14
|
Family – Soules |
13
|
26
|
5653
|
15
|
Family – Whane (Abandoned) |
11
|
10 (SE)
|
3527
|
16
|
Soldiers Graves – Sandy Cove Creek ( Unregistered) |
11
|
28
|
8480
|
Mara Township
|
1
|
Atherley Union |
10
|
28 & 29
|
1420
|
2
|
East Atherley Knox Presbyterian |
10
|
28 & 29
|
1421
|
3
|
Fairvalley Methodist |
11
|
18
|
1422
|
4
|
Gamebridge Presbyterian |
B
|
10
|
8392
|
5
|
Knox Presbyterian, Uptergrove |
10
|
25
|
1423
|
6
|
St. Andrew’s Roman Catholic, Brechin |
4
|
10
|
1424
|
7
|
St. Columbkille Roman Catholic, Uptergrove |
10
|
24
|
1425
|
8
|
Udney United |
10
|
10
|
1426
|
9
|
St. John’s Anglican Church (Abandoned English) |
10
|
31
|
1419
|
|
Family – M. Dack Farm |
3
|
12
|
1418
|
11
|
Udney Old Methodist |
10
|
10
|
9065
|
Matchedash Township
|
1
|
St. John’s Anglican |
3
|
6
|
3538
|
2
|
Family – Coombs |
4
|
7
|
8485
|
3
|
Family – Kitchen |
7
|
9
|
8484
|
4
|
Family – Oakley |
5
|
9
|
8483
|
Medonte Township
|
1
|
Coldwater |
12
|
23
|
6936
|
2
|
Hillsdale Presbyterian |
1 EPR
|
53
|
3541
|
3
|
Hobart (Hobart United) |
6
|
9
|
3542
|
4
|
Knox Presbyterian, Craighurst |
1 EPR
|
42
|
3543
|
5
|
Mount St. Louis Roman Catholic |
4
|
10
|
3545
|
6
|
St. George’s Fairvalley Anglican |
11
|
10
|
3540
|
7
|
Family – Brotherston |
9
|
6 (W)
|
7062
|
8
|
Family – George Wilson |
11
|
14
|
6528
|
9
|
Family – Hallen |
11
|
11
|
8487
|
10
|
Family – Hawke, Eady |
10
|
15
|
8486
|
11
|
Family – Moon, Moonstone |
9
|
15
|
3544
|
Nottawasaga Township
|
1
|
All Saints Anglican, Collingwood |
7
|
41
|
3551
|
2
|
Batteau Hill Anglican, Duntroon |
9
|
23
|
3554
|
3
|
Brethren in Christ (Tunkers), Stayner |
6
|
26
|
3555
|
4
|
Christ Church Anglican, Banda |
2
|
1 & 2
|
3552
|
5
|
Christ Church Anglican, Batteau |
7
|
36
|
3553
|
6
|
Church of the Redeemer Anglican, Duntroon |
8
|
24
|
3377
|
7
|
Creemore Union |
4
|
8
|
3559
|
8
|
Dunedin Union |
9
|
6
|
3560
|
9
|
Dunkard (Mennonite), Cashtown |
2
|
14
|
3563
|
10
|
Duntroon, Pioneer (Nottawasaga) |
9
|
25
|
3564
|
11
|
East Nottawasaga Presbyterian, Stayner |
4
|
20
|
3561
|
12
|
Lavender |
8
|
1
|
3562
|
13
|
Presbyterian, Collingwood |
10
|
39
|
3569
|
14
|
Singhampton Union |
12
|
18
|
3568
|
15
|
Stayner Union |
3
|
27
|
3570
|
16
|
St. Mary’s Roman Catholic, Collingwood |
7
|
41
|
3566
|
17
|
St. Patrick’s Roman Catholic (Little), Creemore |
5
|
13
|
3565
|
18
|
St. Patrick’s Roman Catholic, Stayner |
6
|
25
|
3567
|
19
|
Trinity United, Collingwood |
10
|
39
|
3571
|
20
|
West Nottawasaga Presbyterian |
10
|
33
|
3572
|
21
|
Westmount Baptist, Collingwood |
10
|
39
|
3558
|
Orillia Township
|
1
|
Angel’s Guardian Parish Roman Catholic (Old Catholic), Orillia |
SD 4
|
7
|
6058
|
2
|
Ardtrea United |
ND 9
|
4
|
3575
|
3
|
Marchmont |
ND 1
|
2
|
5734
|
4
|
Ontario Hospital School / Huronia Regional Centre, Orillia |
SD 3
|
12
|
8495
|
5
|
St. Andrew’s & St. James, Orillia |
SD 4
|
6
|
3577
|
6
|
St. Michael’s Roman Catholic, Orillia |
SD 3
|
6
|
3576
|
7
|
Saint George’s Lake Union (St. Paul’s Anglican & St. Marks), Washago |
ND 13
|
9
|
3578
|
8
|
St. James Anglican, Orillia |
SD 5
|
8
|
5413
|
9
|
St Luke’s Anglican, Sparrow Lake |
ND 12
|
17
|
3579
|
10
|
Huronia St Burial Site, Orillia |
SD 6
|
4
|
3574
|
Oro Township
|
1
|
Bethesda Congregational (Houghton) (Edgar United) |
3
|
10
|
5503
|
2
|
Edgar Old Methodist United (Edgar United – Mon Trans OF) |
5
|
11
|
3588
|
3
|
Esson Presbyterian, Rugby |
11
|
10
|
3584
|
4
|
Guthrie United (Presbyterian) |
5
|
20
|
3585
|
5
|
Knox Presbyterian |
9
|
10
|
3586
|
6
|
Leigh’s Corners |
12
|
16
|
3587
|
7
|
Oro Station United (Ridge Road, Crawford, Little Brick Church) |
6
|
25
|
3590
|
8
|
Rugby United (Congregational) |
12
|
11
|
3591
|
9
|
St. Mark’s Anglican, East Oro |
11
|
16
|
3593
|
10
|
St. John’s Anglican, Craighurst |
1 EPR
|
40
|
3592
|
11
|
St Thomas Anglican, Shanty Bay |
2
|
28
|
3596
|
12
|
West Oro Baptist |
5
|
5
|
3595
|
13
|
African Episcopal |
4
|
11
|
3589
|
14
|
Baptist (Abandoned, Road Side Plots) |
6
|
11
|
3582
|
15
|
Balfe Property |
3
|
12 (NE)
|
|
16
|
Turner Property |
4
|
12 (NE)
|
|
17
|
Unknown Burials Hodges Landing |
12
|
23
|
|
18
|
Family – Cameron |
13
|
6
|
5203
|
19
|
Family – Johnson |
14
|
7
|
7063
|
20
|
Family – McLeod |
12
|
12
|
5504
|
|
Family – McPherson |
13
|
7
|
5202
|
22
|
Family – Moore |
3
|
12
|
8488
|
Rama Township
|
1
|
Black River Roman Catholic (St Joseph’s R.C.), Fawkham |
5
|
15
|
3137
|
2
|
Longford Mills United |
B.F.
|
18
|
3135
|
4
|
Ramona United |
N
|
9
|
3136
|
5
|
Sebright United |
B
|
21
|
3138
|
6
|
Family – Benjamin Gyles, Sebright |
B
|
21
|
3412
|
Sunnidale Township
|
1
|
Ebenezer United Missionary, Jack Lake |
13
|
10 & 11
|
5505
|
2
|
Glencairn |
1
|
2
|
3603
|
3
|
New Lowell United |
4
|
11
|
3604
|
4
|
Old Zion Presbyterian (Sunnidale Pioneer), Sunnidale Corners |
11
|
11 WSR
|
3605
|
5
|
Our Lady of The Assumption Roman Catholic, Brentwood |
2
|
25 ESR
|
3606
|
6
|
Sunnidale Union (Bethel Methodist) |
6
|
17 WSR
|
3607
|
7
|
Wasaga Beach |
14
|
2
|
8490
|
8
|
Zion Presbyterian Church (Abandoned), Sunnidale Corners |
10
|
12 WSR
|
3608
|
9
|
Sunnidale Corners – See Old Zion Presbyterian |
|
|
|
10
|
Sunnidale Corners United Missionary – see Ebenezer United Missionary |
|
|
5200
|
Tay Township
|
1
|
Cherry Street, Waubaushene |
11
|
10
|
3610
|
2
|
First Presbyterian, Penetanguishene |
|
|
3597
|
3
|
Lakeview, Midland |
2 EPR
|
103 & 104
|
3548
|
4
|
Penetanguishene Mental Health |
|
|
8493
|
5
|
Penetanguishene Military / Old Garrison (Discovery Harbour) |
|
|
3611 (5171)
|
6
|
Port McNicoll Community Cemetery |
5
|
17
|
8492
|
7
|
St. James On The Lines Anglican (Old Garrison Church), Penetanguishene |
|
|
3599
|
8
|
St. John’s Anglican, Victoria Harbour Area |
6
|
11
|
3612
|
9
|
St. John’s Anglican, Waverley |
1 EPR
|
76
|
5206
|
10
|
St. John’s Roman Catholic, Waubaushene |
10
|
10
|
3613
|
11
|
St. Margaret’s Roman Catholic, Midland |
1 EPR
|
105
|
3549
|
12
|
St. Mark’s Anglican, Midland |
1 EPR
|
105
|
3614
|
13
|
St. Mary’s Roman Catholic, Victoria Harbour |
8
|
14
|
3615
|
14
|
Union, Victoria Harbour |
7
|
14
|
3660
|
15
|
Vasey United (Union) |
4
|
1
|
3616
|
16
|
Waubaushene Protestant |
10
|
10
|
3617
|
17
|
Ontarajia Burial Site, Midland |
1 EPR
|
104
|
8491
|
18
|
Houghton Burial Site |
3
|
10 (E½)
|
|
Tecumseth Township
|
1
|
Alliston Union |
15
|
5
|
3620
|
2
|
Beeton Presbyterion / St Andrew’s Presbyterian |
7
|
9
|
5978
|
3
|
Beeton United (Beeton Trinity; Trinity United; Beeton) |
7
|
8
|
3621
|
4
|
Churchill / Blackhorse |
1
|
4
|
3622
|
5
|
Fletcher Monument (Necropolis), Alliston |
15
|
4
|
8494
|
6
|
Fraser Presbyterian (Ellison’s), Tottenham |
3
|
7
|
3625
|
7
|
Monkman |
3
|
18
|
3627
|
8
|
Mount Tegart / Tegart Methodist, Tottenham |
4
|
8
|
3628
|
9
|
Newton Robinson United |
9 & 10
|
24
|
3629
|
10
|
Penville Wesleyan Methodist / Black’s Church |
4
|
19
|
3630
|
11
|
Rich Hill United |
1
|
11
|
5977
|
12
|
Quaker / Orthodox Friends / Society of Friends, Dunkerron |
3
|
24
|
3624
|
13
|
St John’s Tecumseth Anglican |
6
|
17
|
5979?
|
14
|
St Margaret’s of Scotland R.C. / Tecumseth / Tuam |
1
|
15
|
3632
|
15
|
St. Paul’s The Apostle Roman Catholic, Alliston |
15
|
3
|
3485
|
16
|
Thompsonville / 13th Line |
12
|
9
|
3633
|
17
|
Scott / Wallace Wesleyan Methodist, Keenansville |
6
|
1
|
3631
|
18
|
Simcoe Manor, Beeton |
8
|
11
|
5980
|
19
|
Family – Gilroy |
8
|
21
|
5976
|
20
|
Family – Law / Brick Wall (1 stone) |
11
|
24
|
3623
|
21
|
Family – Ozman |
5
|
19
|
3634
|
Tiny Township
|
1
|
Copeland’s Hill, Penetanguishene |
2 WPR
|
118
|
5205
|
2
|
Good Shepherd Anglican, Wyebridge |
1 WPR
|
93
|
3641
|
3
|
McRae Dedication – St. Andrew’s Presbyterian, Wybridge |
1 WPT
|
93
|
9066
|
4
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
St Andrew’s Presbyterian, Wyebridge |
1 WPR
|
96
|
3637
|
6
|
St. Anne’s Roman Catholic, Penetanguishene |
1 WPR
|
114
|
3598
|
7
|
St. Croix Roman Catholic, Lafontaine |
15
|
17 &18
|
3639
|
8
|
St Patrick’s Roman Catholic, Perkinsfield |
10
|
14
|
3640
|
9
|
Wyevale Community Cemetery (Wyevale Union) |
4
|
12
|
3642
|
10
|
William Wilson Pioneer, Midland |
1 WPR
|
101
|
6408
|
Tosorontio Township
|
1
|
Graham’s Methodist Pioneer |
6
|
9 & 10
|
3644
|
2
|
Jenning’s Methodist Pioneer |
2
|
9 & 10
|
3645
|
3
|
Rosemont Presbyterian Pioneer |
1
|
1
|
3646
|
4
|
St David’s Anglican, Everett |
5
|
10
|
3647
|
Vespra Township
|
1
|
Barrie Union |
6
|
20
|
3651
|
2
|
Christ Church Anglican, Barrie |
7
|
16
|
3652
|
3
|
Dalston United |
1 WPR
|
26
|
3653
|
4
|
Grenfel United |
11
|
21
|
3654
|
5
|
Lawrence (Abandoned Methodist), Barrie |
1 WPR
|
5
|
3649
|
6
|
Old Midhurst (Midhurst Anglican) |
3
|
11
|
3650
|
7
|
Midhurst Union |
4
|
12
|
3655
|
8
|
Minesing Union |
10
|
6
|
3656
|
9
|
St James Anglican, Crownhill |
1 WPR
|
11
|
3658
|
10
|
St Marys Roman Catholic, Barrie |
6
|
21
|
3659
|
West Gwillimbury Township
|
1
|
Auld Kirk Presbyterian / Scotch Settlement / Old Presbyterian |
6
|
8
|
3519
|
2
|
Belfry (Belfray) Methodist Episcopal (Robinson’s) |
8
|
14
|
3511
|
3
|
Bond Head, Emmanuel / United / First Canada Presb. |
6
|
1 & 2
|
3512
|
4
|
Christ Church Anglican, Middleton |
7
|
9
|
3513
|
5
|
Dunkeron United |
3
|
1
|
3514
|
6
|
Ebenezer, Deerhurst |
12
|
16
|
3515
|
7
|
Holy Martyrs of Japan R.C. (McGann’s) |
9
|
12
|
3516
|
8
|
Mount Pleasant, Bradford |
9
|
16
|
3517
|
9
|
Rogers – Sutherland Wesleyan Methodist |
8
|
7
|
3523
|
10
|
Second Presbyterian /West Gwillimbury / Scotch Presbyterian |
4
|
8
|
3522
|
11
|
St. John’s Presbyterian, Coulson’s Hill |
11
|
15
|
3520
|
12
|
St. Paul’s Anglican, Coulson’s Hill |
11
|
15
|
3521
|
13
|
Tenth Line Episcopal / Asa Stewart |
10
|
13
|
3510
|
14
|
Wilson’s Hill |
11
|
1 (N½)
|
3524
|
15
|
Zion, Fennell |
14
|
16 (S½)
|
3525
|
16
|
Bible Christian / Christian Church – Abandoned? |
5
|
3 (N½)
|
5981
|
17
|
Andrew Cunningham Private Cemetery |
5
|
1
|
3518
|
Christian Island
|
1
|
Christian Island United Church |
|
|
|
2
|
Old Roman Catholic (St. Francis Xavier) |
|
|
|
3
|
New Roman Catholic |
|
|
|
4
|
Aboriginal (Traditional) |
|
|
|
Chippewas of Rama First Nation
|
1
|
Chief Island Historical Cemetery |
|
|
4453
|
2
|
Rama First Nation Cemetery (Mnjikaning) |
B.F.
|
7
|
4440
|
Legend
|
|
Cemetery – Public Access
|
|
Memorial – Public Access
|
|
Other – Private Property / Restricted Access / No markers / Abandoned
|
EPR = East Penetang Road
|
ESR = East Sunnidale Road
|
SD = South Division
|
WPR = West Penetang Road
|
WSR = West Sunnidale Road
|
ND = North Division
|
|
BF = Broken Front
|
|
|